ecf-30-button-150x150.jpgLOOKING FORWARD — ECF's 2017 Strategic Plan

ECF list of funds

Below is a comprehensive list of our funds, updated as of September 7, 2016.

in alphabetical order

(by last name for funds in an individual's or family's name)

ABS Fund Donor Advised Fund

Acorn Fund Field of Interest

Shawn Patrick Afryl #56 Shoe Fund Field of Interest

All Our Sons Field of Interest

Mr. and Mrs. Carlyle Anderson Fund Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Annual Fund Annual Fund

Arts in Community Fund Field of Interest

B & J Fund Donor Advised Funds

Balkcom Family Fund for Literacy and Affordable Housing Field of Interest

Beatty Family Scholarship Fund Designated Funds

Virginia L. and William K. Beatty MLA Volunteer Service Award Designated Funds

William K. Beatty Medical History Prize Designated Funds

Center for Independent Futures Fund Organizational Endowments

Chessmen Legacy Fund Organizational Endowments

Chicago Urban Youth Scholarship Fund Designated Funds

Chicago Zen Center Fund Organizational Endowments

Communityworks Fund Field of Interest

Cultural Diversity Initiative Field of Interest

George Cyrus Memorial Fund Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Pearl & Sander Davis Fund Field of Interest

Natasha S. Deutsch Fund Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Eisner Endowment for Roycemore School Organizational Endowments

EDN Fund for Early Childhood Field of Interest

ETHS Educational Foundation Funds:

   — Oliver Baty Cunningham Memorial Prize Fund Organizational Endowments

   — Winifred Guthrie Anderson Early Childhood Education Award Fund Organizational Endowments

   — David B. Fodor Musician Residency Program Fund Organizational Endowments

   — Richard A. Giesen Memorial Scholarship Fund Organizational Endowments

   — William and Stella (Levas) Ketter Scholarship Fund Organizational Endowments

   — Jannette E. Lee Memorial Award Fund Organizational Endowments

   — Margaret Gunn Scholarship Endowment at ETHS  Organizational Endowments

   — Joseph and Linnie Lee Moragne Memorial Scholarship Fund  Organizational Endowments

   — Sydney M. Pond Vocational Education Fund Organizational Endowments

   — Ron Selke Mathematics and Citizenship Lecture Series Fund Organizational Endowments

   — Unterman Fund for ETHS  Organizational Endowments

   — Barry Zwick Football Scholarship Fund  Organizational Endowments

Evanston Climate Action Fund  Funds for Foundation Collaborations

Evanston Environmental Association Fund  Organizational Endowments

Evanston Environmental Education Fund  Organizational Endowments

Evanston Fourth of July Association Fund  Organizational Endowments

Evanston Gun Buyback Fund  Funds for Foundation Collaborations

Evanston Men Promise Award Fund for Evanston Scholars Designated Funds

Evanston Realtors Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Evanston Symphony Orchestra Association Fund  Organizational Endowments

Evanston Two Generation Initiative Fund Funds for Foundation Collaborations

Evanston United Way Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Martha and Don Farley Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Leonard Fisher Fund for Nursing Education  Field of Interest

Foster Reading Center Fund  Designated Funds

Foundation Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Frances Willard House Fund  Organizational Endowments

Friends of the Arts Fund Donor Advised Funds

Fund for Curt’s Café  Designated Funds

Fund for Evanston  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Fund for Women & Girls Field of Interest

Goodman/Weinberger Fund Donor Advised Funds

Grady Bird Sanctuary Fund for the Evanston Environmental Association  Organizational Endowments

Grandmother Park Fund Designated Funds

Gratch Family Fund Donor Advised Funds

Green Communities Fund  Field of Interest

Susan Willis Heiberger Memorial Garden Fund  Designated Funds

Jon Kimmel Memorial Fund Donor Advised Funds

Jim Kogen Foundation Spirit Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Avi Kurganoff Memorial Fund Donor Advised Funds

Gene Lavengood Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Leadership Chairs Challenge Fund  Field of Interest

Leadership Fund  Field of Interest

Literature for All of Us Fund  Organizational Endowments

Lytle Family Fund Donor Advised Funds

Joe "Butch" Martin Fund Donor Advised Funds

Lydia Martin Memorial Fund for Children and the Arts  Field of Interest

Mickey's Children's Fund Donor Advised Funds

Rayna and Marvin Miller Fund for Open Communities  Designated Fund

Bruce E. Mitchell Short Story Fund  Designated Funds

Lorraine Hairston Morton Fund for Youth  Field of Interest

David Mulder Mental Health Fund Donor Advised Funds

North End Mother's Club Fund Organizational Endowments

North Shore Village Endowment Fund  Organizational Endowments

Partners for the Future Fund Donor Advised Funds

Plumtree Fund Donor Advised Funds

Red Bud Fund Donor Advised Funds

Rees-Servillo/Jan Heffernan Memorial Dinner Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Chuck Remen Memorial Fund  Designated Funds

Mary Laflin Rockwell Fund Donor Advised Funds

Roycemore School Endowment Fund  Organizational Endowments

Sara Schastok Fund  Unrestricted Endowment Funds

Sara Schastok Fund for Communityworks Field of Interest

Jeffrey M. Schoenberg Honorary Fund Unrestricted Endowment Funds

School Supplies Fund Funds for Foundation Collaborations

Marybeth Schroeder Fund for Leadership  Field of Interest

Second Baptist Church Ione S. Brown Scholarship Fund Organizational Endowments

Skokie Community Fund  Field of Interest

Joan Barr Smith Endowment for Women's History Organizational Endowments

Sweers Fund for Children and the Arts  Field of Interest

Norman W. Thomas Jr. Scholarship Fund  Designated Funds

Rose and Andy Thomas Educational Fund  Designated Funds

Faith Vilas Fund for Youth  Field of Interest

Weisblat Family Fund Donor Advised Funds

Youth Job Center Endowed Fund  Organizational Endowments

YWCA Evanston North Shore Education Fund Designated Funds

Zunamon-Cunniff Family Fund Donor Advised Funds